Welcome to Sharetop Technology Co.,ltd.
Hotline:+86-400-8765-299

PM Optical Patchcord

Category: PM Optic Patch Cord
Code:       Polarization Maintaining Optical Patchcord

Description

Sharetop’s PM patchcord,adopts the integration of material processing,the craft is advanced,with extinction ratio stable,insertion loss low.


Features

1.Low Insertion Loss

2.High Return Loss

3.High Isolation

4.High Reliability$stability

5.High Extinction Ratio


Applications

1.Optical Amplifiers

2.EDFA&Raman Amplifier 

3.Fiber Sensor

4.Fiber Laser

5.Test Instrumentations

Specification

Parameters

Value

Connector Type

FC/UPC,SC/UPC,LC/UPC,MU/UPC

Center Wavelength(nm)


1310,1550

980,1060

850

780

Max.Insertion Loss(dB)

0.3

0.5

0.8

0.8

Min.Extinction Ratio(dB)

23

23

22

22

Min.Return Loss(UPC)(dB)

50

Min.Return Loss(APC)(dB)

60

Key Orientation

Slow Axis

Axis Alignment(deg)

±3

Operating Temperature(°C)

-20~+70

Storage Temperature(°C)

-40~+85

Fiber Type

PM Panda Fiber

For device with connector.IL is 0.3dB higher,RL is 5dB lower,ER is 2dB lower.

The default connector key is aligned to slow axis.


Ordering Information

Structure

Wavelength

Grade

Pigtail Type

Fiber Length

Connector

PM Patch Cord

78=780nm

85=850nm

98=980nm

06=1060nm

13=1310nm

15=1550nm

......

A=A grade

B=A grade

1=900um loose tube

2=2.0mm loose tube

3=3.0mm loose tube

1=1.0m

2=2.0m

3=3.0m

C=Customer Request

0=FC/UPC

1=FC/APC

2=SC/UPC

3=SC/APC

4=LC/UPC

5=LC/APC

Sale service

Products damaged due to human or non-use of other causes of improper,we promises one year warranty and lifetime maintenance,but the unauthorized disassembly equipment caused damage is not covered under warranty and returned within range.
Under normal use,if there are product quality problems,or not work normally,we provide free repair or replacement service within one year;Within three years more than one year,we provide to collect the material cost,maintenance free.
Repair warranty period of three years from the freight borne by each of the parties.After three years of warranty,the material cost,maintenance,freight(refers to the product of the two-way shipping to and from)shall be borne by the user.
We promise that the product we provide can meet the performance requirements of users , and it is supplied by the user's sample request.

Technical Support

No FIle
  • 0755-27524940
  • 0755-27524036
Privacy Policy  |  Copyright  |  Online message  |  Site map  |  sitemap  |  Download  |  Hot line:+86-400-8765-299  |  Subscribe
ShenZhen Sharetop Technology Co.,Ltd. Copyright ? 2010-2015 poptimes CO.,Ltd. All rights reserved.