Welcome to Sharetop Technology Co.,ltd.
Hotline:+86-400-8765-299
Home>Telecom>Coarse WDM expansion program

Coarse WDM expansion program


XYT-CWDM (Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexing) sparse wavelength division multiplexing system, also known as coarse wavelength division multiplexing system as an economical and practical short-distance WDM transmission systems, IP data services along with the rapid growth of the Internet, causing the transmission line bandwidth demands continue to increase. Though DWDM (Dense Wavelength Division Multiplexing) technology as the most effective way to solve the line bandwidth expansion, but over CWDM DWDM technology has advantages in system cost, versatility and maintainability aspects. In MAN applications increasingly being recognized and has practical. Network bandwidth bottlenecks gradually shifted to the MAN, MAN building has become a hot current network construction. Because coarse wavelength division multiplexing system (CWDM) technology with its unique advantages more and more attention in the metro construction.


Coarse wavelength division multiplexing system (CWDM) optical fiber can effectively save resources and networking costs, which solves the fiber shortage and multiservice transparent transmission of two issues, mainly used in metro aggregation and access layer, and in a short time Construction of the network and conduct business. Now CWDM transmission MAN already large number of applications.


Typical applications:

Features:


1.Advanced 3R (reamplifying, reshaping and retiming) technology to ensure the long-distance signal transmission.


2.A variety of flexible and transparent access to a variety of business rates.


3.Large equipment capacity.


4.Dynamically reconfigurable architecture to achieve low-cost network transformation.


5.When using a full-wave fiber-optic lines that can be upgraded to 18 channels, the rate per channel up to 10Gbit / s, with a total capacity of up to 180Gbit / s.


6.Offers a variety of multi-rate service interfaces, Ethernet, PDH, SDH, Fibre Channel and other seamless connection.


7.Transmission distance of a variety of specifications: no relay point to point transmission distance: 30km, 50km, 80km.


8.Has good scalability: two waves, wave 3, 4 wave, wave 5, 6 waves, wave 7, 8 wave.


9.Open architecture: Support for client access to different vendors, with a variety of manufacturers of equipment interconnection, interoperability. Relay transmission can amplify optical signals.


Technical parameters:


1.The general specification


Maximum capacity: 4 wave (10G) 8 wave (20G) 18 waves (180G, full-wave fiber)

Wavelength range: meet ITU-I G.695 standard

Service Access Type: PDH, ATM

SDH (STM-16 / STM-4 / STM-1)

SONET (OC-48 / OC-12 / OC-32)

Ethernet 10 / 100BaseT, GE

FICON / ESCON / FIBER Channel

Optical interface transmission: 155Mbit / s, 622Mbit / s, 1.25Gbit / s, 2.5Gbit / s;

Fiber Type: G.652, G.653, G.655

Transmission distance: 30km, 50km, 80km optional


2. The optical path indicator


Center wavelength: 1470nm, 1490nm, 1510nm, 1530nm, 1550nm, 1570nm, 1590nm, 1610nm

Wavelength interval: 20nm

Lumen width: +/- 6 nm

Emission center wavelength temperature drift: 0.08nm-0.1nm / ° C

Each wave is emitted light power: -5dBm ~ + 3dBm

Each wave received optical power: -24dBm ~ -3dBm

Receiver sensitivity: <- 32dBm


3. External interface characteristics


Line side FC interfaces provide fiber adapter and fiber jumpers;

LC client interface, providing fiber optic adapters and fiber jumpers;

Client wavelength range: single-mode: 1200nm ~ 1610nm; Multimode: 850nm

Fiber Jumper: G.652 G.653 G.655 single-mode fiber (multimode fiber available to clients)



Privacy Policy  |  Copyright  |  Online message  |  Site map  |  sitemap  |  Download  |  Hot line:+86-400-8765-299  |  Subscribe
ShenZhen Sharetop Technology Co.,Ltd. Copyright ? 2010-2015 poptimes CO.,Ltd. All rights reserved.